atlas

Accepted papers by venue and year

ICML, NeurIPS, ICLR, CVPR and AAAI, 2023–2026: how each year's accepted papers split across research areas, with paper lists for every area.

Venue2023202420252026
ICML1,8652,6103,3426,341
NeurIPS3,5844,5605,8126,080
ICLR1,5752,2593,7035,358
CVPR2,3592,7162,8714,042
AAAI2,0232,8643,4864,417

For trends across all venues since 2016, see the research map.